"Azexport.az" presented the next free sale certificates
The next Certificate of Free Sale was presented by the "Azexport" portal operated by the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication. Certificates are intended for the export of biologically active food additive products produced in Azerbaijan to the Republic of Georgia.
Aykhan Gadashov, the head of the portal, said that last year free sale certificates were presented for the export of some products based on the request of the manufacturing company. In the current year, the company managed to expand its export volume and range by obtaining certificates for other products it produces. The presented certificates are intended for dietary supplement products with biological activity taken internally in capsule or liquid form for adults and children.
It should be noted that the free sale certificate is presented by the "Azexport" portal in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated September 12, 2017. The certificate confirms that the exported goods are in free circulation in the Republic of Azerbaijan, certified by the relevant state bodies and institutions, and meet the standards.
In total, from April 2018 to February 2024, certificates of free sale were presented to 694 products. Issuing the certificate has facilitated the export of "Made in Azerbaijan" products to more than 100 countries of America, Asia, Oceania, Europe and the Gulf region, which previously had difficulties in exporting.
Entrepreneurs who want to obtain a free sale certificate can apply through the www.azexport.az portal.