- introduced for the first time in Azerbaijan
- system has been fully digitalized
- no contact between public officials and entrepreneurs
The Consortium of the Digital Trade Hub of Azerbaijan is a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) established to develop the digital infrastructure and platform for cross-border e-Trade in Azerbaijan and strengthen the position of the country as the Digital Hub in a regional and global scale. The Consortium is composed of PASHA Bank, B.EST Solutions and AzerTelecom representing the private sector and the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication of the Republic of Azerbaijan representing the public sector. The Consortium aims to develop the infrastructure for cross-border e-services, contribute to the introduction of advanced digital services and infrastructure in the Azerbaijan and support the digital transformation of the country.
Using DTH, over 100 foreign nationals from 30 countries in 2018-2020 were provided with Virtual Personal Identification Numbers of Azerbaijan and individual and business e-signature certificates to use government and business e-services in the country.
You can click here for more information.