"Azexport" held a meeting in Nakhchivan
"Azexport" portal, operated by the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication, held a meeting with a producer of canned good products in Nakhchivan.
At the meeting, Aykhan Gadashov, the head of the portal, informed about the possibilities of "Azexport". He noted that the role of e-commerce in reaching new potential customers in local and foreign markets is growing rapidly.
Abdulla Abdullayev, the representative of "Güven Qida" company informed about the company he represents and said that the company specializes in canning fruit, tomato and other vegetable products, as well as importing food products. A.Abdullayev pointed out that the company aims to further increase the production volume of ketchup and mayonnaise products and export them to foreign markets.
In the end, discussions were held regarding the implementation of the export order received from Ukraine for tomato products on the portal.