Leading consultant of the Monitoring and evaluation division
He was born on January 29, 1982, in Ağstafa, Azerbaijan.
In 1999–2003, bachelor's degree in history at the Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University.
In 2021–2025, second bachelor's degree in Social Work through a part-time program at the Academy of Labor and Social Relations from.
In 2004–2006, a consultant for Project Evaluation at the German Technical Cooperation Organization (GTZ-FRCS).
In 2007–2010, a financial services specialist at the Ağdaş and Qazax branches of "FINCA-Azerbaijan" Non-Banking Credit Organization.
In 2010–2018, Head of the Data Entry Operations Department at the headquarters of "FINCA-Azerbaijan" Non-Banking Credit Organization.
In 2019–2020, a Loan Specialist at "Ata Bank" OJSC.
In 2020–2024, Held positions as Specialist, Senior Specialist, and Leading Specialist in the Monitoring Department of the Sustainable and Operative Social Security Agency ("DOST") under the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population.
January 2025–Present: Serving as a Lead Consultant in the Efficiency Evaluation Sector of the Monitoring and Evaluation Department at the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication.
He speaks  Azerbaijani, English, and Russian.
He is married and has two children.