The Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication in Azerbaijan drives socio-economic and scientific progress through data-driven strategies. Think tanks in Azerbaijan and globally tackle policy challenges using surveys, Big Data, social media monitoring, and reform evaluations. Azerbaijan's 2022–2026 strategy emphasizes research, youth engagement, and innovation, supported by a Presidential Decree on governance improvements in science and education.
Effective communication and collaboration, highlighted at the “I Forum of Think Tank Centers in Azerbaijan,” are essential for transforming research into actionable insights. This integrated approach aims to foster sustainable growth, scientific advancement, and global integration, strengthening Azerbaijan’s position in the global think tank network.